LG Health Express
1605 Lititz Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 4 PM
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 2.1 mi from the center of Lancaster
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto4 PM
- Sun8 AMto4 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- Aetna4 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (18)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Aetna HealthAssurance PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About LG Health Express
LG Health Express is an urgent care center at 1605 Lititz Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601. It is about 2.1 miles from the center of Lancaster, and the nearest other city we list is East Petersburg, 3.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 4 PM. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Aetna and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (717) 735-3995
- To the center of Lancaster
- 2.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call LG Health Express to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (717) 735-3995 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask LG Health Express for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Lancaster
- Hours listed · see hours1625 Oregon Pike, Lancaster, PA 176010.2 mi from this listing
Concentra Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours113 Butler Ave, Lancaster, PA 176010.2 mi from this listingMinuteClinic
Hours listed · see hours1507 Lititz Pike, Lancaster, PA 176010.2 mi from this listingLancaster General Med Group
Hours not listed · call to confirm160 N Pointe Blvd # 110, Lancaster, PA 176010.4 mi from this listingOrthopedic Associates of Lancaster, LTD.
Hours listed · see hours170 N Pointe Blvd, Lancaster, PA 176010.5 mi from this listingLancaster General Health Crooked Oak
Hours listed · see hours1671 Crooked Oak Dr, Lancaster, PA 176010.8 mi from this listing
Questions
LG Health Express is located at 1605 Lititz Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601.
You can reach LG Health Express at (717) 735-3995.
LG Health Express is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 4 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact LG Health Express directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with LG Health Express before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.