Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care
Austin, TX 78735
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 6.1 mi from the center of Austin
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare11 plans
- BCBS Texas2 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (15)
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Blue Advantage Plus Gold Standard (+1 more)
- Participating Providers
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care
Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care is an urgent care center at Austin, TX 78735. It is about 6.1 miles from the center of Austin, and the nearest other city we list is Sunset Valley, 2.3 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, BCBS Texas and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (512) 643-4400
- To the center of Austin
- 6.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (512) 643-4400 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Austin
- Hours listed · see hours5033 US-290, Austin, TX 787460.9 mi from this listing
Total Men's Primary Care - Arbor Trails
Hours listed · see hours4301 W William Cannon Dr #300, Austin, TX 787491.1 mi from this listingConcentra
Hours listed · see hours6722 S MoPac Expy, Austin, TX 787491.2 mi from this listingRediClinic Brodie Lane
Hours listed · see hours6900 Brodie Ln, Austin, TX 787451.6 mi from this listingNextCare Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm6001 W William Cannon Dr #302, Austin, TX 787491.6 mi from this listingSeton Family of Doctors Plus Express Care at Davis Lane
Hours listed · see hours5301-B Davis Ln Suite 100, Austin, TX 787492.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care is located at Austin, TX 78735.
You can reach Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care at (512) 643-4400.
Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care is listed with UnitedHealthcare, BCBS Texas, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Lewis Family Medicine Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.