Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park
305 SE Chkalov Dr Suite 170, Vancouver, WA 98683
- Open 8 AM to 8 PM every day
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 5.3 mi from the center of Vancouver
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto8 PM
- Sun8 AMto8 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Regence BCBS Oregon3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (4)
- Oregon High Performance
- Participating
- Statewide PPP
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park
Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park is an urgent care center at 305 SE Chkalov Dr Suite 170, Vancouver, WA 98683. It is about 5.3 miles from the center of Vancouver, and the nearest other city we list is Camas, 7.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open 8 AM to 8 PM every day. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Regence BCBS Oregon and Medicare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (360) 787-4135
- To the center of Vancouver
- 5.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (360) 787-4135 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Vancouver
- Hours listed · see hours615 SE Chkalov Dr, Vancouver, WA 986830.2 mi from this listing
Kaiser Permanente Cascade Park Medical Office
Hours not listed · call to confirm12607 SE Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 986840.6 mi from this listingFamily Care & Urgent Medical Clinics
Hours not listed · call to confirm406 SE 131st Ave #101A, Vancouver, WA 986830.8 mi from this listingPeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours400 NE Mother Joseph Pl, Vancouver, WA 986641.3 mi from this listingEvergreen Pediatric Clinic
Hours listed · see hours505 NE 87th Ave, Vancouver, WA 986641.4 mi from this listingVancouver Clinic | 87th Avenue
Hours listed · see hours700 NE 87th Ave, Vancouver, WA 986641.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park is located at 305 SE Chkalov Dr Suite 170, Vancouver, WA 98683.
You can reach Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park at (360) 787-4135.
Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park is listed with Regence BCBS Oregon, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 8 AM to 8 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Legacy-GoHealth Urgent Care Cascade Park before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.