Langford Allergy, LLC
201 Tift College Dr, Forsyth, GA 31029
- Open Monday and Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Tuesday and Thursday to Sunday
- 5 insurance networks listed
- 0.3 mi from the center of Forsyth
Hours
- Mon9 AMto5 PM
- TueClosed
- Wed9 AMto5 PM
- ThuClosed
- FriClosed
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
5 insurance networks list this location.
- Humana6 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- UMR1 plan
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (12)
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- National Employer HMO-Home
- Natl Med HMO/SNP H4141-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- XME
- N4
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Langford Allergy, LLC
Langford Allergy, LLC is an urgent care center at 201 Tift College Dr, Forsyth, GA 31029. It is about 0.3 miles from the center of Forsyth, and the nearest other city we list is Barnesville, 13 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday and Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Tuesday and Thursday to Sunday. It is listed with 5 insurance networks, including Humana, Aetna and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 2 days (Monday and Wednesday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 5
- Phone
- (478) 787-4728
- To the center of Forsyth
- 0.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Langford Allergy, LLC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (478) 787-4728 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Langford Allergy, LLC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Forsyth
- Hours listed · see hours32 E Main St, Forsyth, GA 310290.3 mi from this listing
Central Ga Family Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm120 N Lee St # A, Forsyth, GA 310290.6 mi from this listingHolly Hoenes
Hours not listed · call to confirm164 N Lee St, Forsyth, GA 310290.6 mi from this listingMonroe County Hospital
Hours listed · see hours88 Martin Luther King Jr Dr, Forsyth, GA 310290.8 mi from this listingHill Patricia C
Hours not listed · call to confirm235 Medical Ct, Forsyth, GA 310290.8 mi from this listingDoctors Office
Hours not listed · call to confirm90 Martin Luther King Jr Dr, Forsyth, GA 310290.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Langford Allergy, LLC is located at 201 Tift College Dr, Forsyth, GA 31029.
You can reach Langford Allergy, LLC at (478) 787-4728.
Langford Allergy, LLC is listed with Humana, Aetna, UMR, UnitedHealthcare, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: Closed; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday and Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Tuesday and Thursday to Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Langford Allergy, LLC directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Langford Allergy, LLC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.