Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc,
100 17th Ave NW Suite #2, Glenwood, MN 56334
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of Glenwood
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- BCBS Minnesota2 plans
- Medicare1 plan
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (4)
- Aware
- High Value
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- Optum Health Behavioral Services OHBS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc,
Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc, is an urgent care center at 100 17th Ave NW Suite #2, Glenwood, MN 56334. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of Glenwood, and the nearest other city we list is Starbuck, 7.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including BCBS Minnesota, Medicare and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (320) 634-3446
- To the center of Glenwood
- 1.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc, to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (320) 634-3446 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc, for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Glenwood
- Hours not listed · call to confirm16 Minnesota Ave W #103, Glenwood, MN 563341.1 mi from this listing
Glenwood Medical Center & Walk In Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm417 S Franklin St S, Glenwood, MN 563341.4 mi from this listingGlacial Ridge Health System
Hours listed · see hours10 4th Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 563341.4 mi from this listingGlenwood Retirement Village
Hours listed · see hours719 2nd St SE, Glenwood, MN 563341.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc, is located at 100 17th Ave NW Suite #2, Glenwood, MN 56334.
You can reach Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc, at (320) 634-3446.
Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc, is listed with BCBS Minnesota, Medicare, UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc, directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Lakeland Mental Health Center Inc, before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.