Krolow Tamera A
1377 Fisher Rd, Athens, OH 45701
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 7.9 mi from the center of Athens
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Krolow Tamera A
Krolow Tamera A is an urgent care center at 1377 Fisher Rd, Athens, OH 45701. It is about 7.9 miles from the center of Athens, and the nearest other city we list is Albany, 5.7 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (740) 566-4720
- To the center of Athens
- 7.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Krolow Tamera A to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (740) 566-4720 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Krolow Tamera A for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Athens
- Hours listed · see hours55 Hospital Dr, Athens, OH 457017.8 mi from this listing
Ohio University Student Health Center
Hours listed · see hours2 Health Center Dr, Athens, OH 457017.8 mi from this listingO'Bleness Rehabilitation Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm75 Hospital Dr, Athens, OH 457017.8 mi from this listingOhioHealth Heart and Vascular Physicians
Hours not listed · call to confirm65 Hospital Dr, Athens, OH 457017.9 mi from this listingHolzer Uptown Clinic - Athens
Hours listed · see hours5 N Court St, Athens, OH 457017.9 mi from this listingAthens Behavioral Health Care Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm90 Hospital Dr, Athens, OH 457017.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Krolow Tamera A is located at 1377 Fisher Rd, Athens, OH 45701.
You can reach Krolow Tamera A at (740) 566-4720.
Please contact Krolow Tamera A directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Krolow Tamera A before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.