Katherine A. Klopfer, OD
32511 Constitution Hwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
- Open Tuesday to Thursday 10 AM to 5 PM and Friday 10 AM to 4 PM, closed Monday, Saturday and Sunday
- 2 insurance networks listed
Need care today?
This listing is an eye care clinic, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- MonClosed
- Tue10 AMto5 PM
- Wed10 AMto5 PM
- Thu10 AMto5 PM
- Fri10 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (20)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Katherine A. Klopfer, OD
Katherine A. Klopfer, OD is an eye care clinic at 32511 Constitution Hwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508. Its listed hours: open Tuesday to Thursday 10 AM to 5 PM and Friday 10 AM to 4 PM, closed Monday, Saturday and Sunday. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Cigna and Aetna. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 13 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Eye care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 4 days (Tuesday to Friday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (540) 854-2255
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (540) 854-2255 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Locust Grove
Living Water Community Clinic
Hours listed · see hours32345 Constitution Hwy H, Locust Grove, VA 225080.1 mi from this listingDr. Kenneth S. Johnson, MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm4444 Germanna Hwy, Locust Grove, VA 225084.3 mi from this listingWilderness Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm4376 Germanna Hwy, Locust Grove, VA 225084.3 mi from this listingSelect Physical Therapy
Hours listed · see hours5477 Germanna Hwy, Locust Grove, VA 225084.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Katherine A. Klopfer, OD is located at 32511 Constitution Hwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508.
You can reach Katherine A. Klopfer, OD at (540) 854-2255.
Katherine A. Klopfer, OD is listed with Cigna, Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Tuesday to Thursday 10 AM to 5 PM and Friday 10 AM to 4 PM, closed Monday, Saturday and Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Katherine A. Klopfer, OD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Katherine A. Klopfer, OD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.