Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices
1550 Town Center Dr, Montebello, CA 90640
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 2.1 mi from the center of Montebello
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (16)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
- XME
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices
Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices is an urgent care center at 1550 Town Center Dr, Montebello, CA 90640. It is about 2.1 miles from the center of Montebello, and the nearest other city we list is South El Monte, 2.6 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, UMR and Medicare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (833) 574-2273
- To the center of Montebello
- 2.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (833) 574-2273 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Montebello
- Hours listed · see hours401 W Beverly Blvd, Montebello, CA 906401.6 mi from this listing
Beverly Hospital
Hours listed · see hours309 W Beverly Blvd, Montebello, CA 906401.6 mi from this listingCareMore Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm433 N 4th St #208, Montebello, CA 906401.6 mi from this listingMontebello Home Health Care, Inc
Hours listed · see hours1020 W Beverly Blvd, Montebello, CA 906401.7 mi from this listingUrgent Care Center: Fordham Stewart MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm2601 Via Campo, Montebello, CA 906402.0 mi from this listingHealthcare Partners Montebello Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm2603 Via Campo, Montebello, CA 906402.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices is located at 1550 Town Center Dr, Montebello, CA 90640.
You can reach Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices at (833) 574-2273.
Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Kaiser Permanente Montebello Medical Offices before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.