Kairos Massage & Skincare
118 S Cherry Alley, Elizabethtown, PA 17022
- Open weekdays 9 AM to 7 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 4 PM, closed Sunday
- Insurance not listed
- 0.2 mi from the center of Elizabethtown
Hours
- Mon9 AMto7 PM
- Tue9 AMto7 PM
- Wed9 AMto7 PM
- Thu9 AMto7 PM
- Fri9 AMto7 PM
- Sat9 AMto4 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Kairos Massage & Skincare
Kairos Massage & Skincare is an urgent care center at 118 S Cherry Alley, Elizabethtown, PA 17022. It is about 0.2 miles from the center of Elizabethtown, and the nearest other city we list is Mount Joy, 6.0 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 9 AM to 7 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 4 PM, closed Sunday. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (717) 617-7779
- To the center of Elizabethtown
- 0.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Kairos Massage & Skincare to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (717) 617-7779 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Kairos Massage & Skincare for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Elizabethtown
- Hours not listed · call to confirm626 S Market St, Elizabethtown, PA 170220.4 mi from this listing
LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Sycamore Square
Hours listed · see hours99 Masonic Dr Suite 101, Elizabethtown, PA 170220.4 mi from this listingPenn State Health Medical Group - Elizabethtown
Hours listed · see hours1 Continental Dr, Elizabethtown, PA 170220.5 mi from this listingMasonic health care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1 Masonic Dr, Elizabethtown, PA 170220.6 mi from this listingFoot & Ankle Associates-Lancaster
Hours listed · see hours571 E High St, Elizabethtown, PA 170220.7 mi from this listingElizabethtown Family Health Center
Hours listed · see hours300 Maytown Rd, Elizabethtown, PA 170220.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Kairos Massage & Skincare is located at 118 S Cherry Alley, Elizabethtown, PA 17022.
You can reach Kairos Massage & Skincare at (717) 617-7779.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 9 AM to 7 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 4 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Kairos Massage & Skincare directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Kairos Massage & Skincare before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.