Joiner Karen L
783 Commerce Ave # 120, Longview, WA 98632
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 0.7 mi from the center of Longview
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Joiner Karen L
Joiner Karen L is an urgent care center at 783 Commerce Ave # 120, Longview, WA 98632. It is about 0.7 miles from the center of Longview, and the nearest other city we list is Kelso, 1.9 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (360) 575-9161
- To the center of Longview
- 0.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Joiner Karen L to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (360) 575-9161 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Joiner Karen L for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Longview
- Hours listed · see hours784 14th Ave, Longview, WA 98632under 0.1 mi from this listing
Peacehealth Medical Group
Hours listed · see hours1405 Delaware St, Longview, WA 986320.2 mi from this listingRiverview Psychiatric & Counseling: Freeman Paul PHD
Hours not listed · call to confirm921 14th Ave #303, Longview, WA 986320.2 mi from this listingPeaceHealth St. John Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours1615 Delaware St, Longview, WA 986320.2 mi from this listingPeaceHealth Family Medicine
Hours listed · see hours1718 E Kessler Blvd, Longview, WA 986320.3 mi from this listingLongview Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm811 17th Ave, Longview, WA 986320.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Joiner Karen L is located at 783 Commerce Ave # 120, Longview, WA 98632.
You can reach Joiner Karen L at (360) 575-9161.
Please contact Joiner Karen L directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Joiner Karen L before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.