James E. Hussey, DC
2621 Raymond Dr, St Charles, MO 63301
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.9 mi from the center of Saint Charles
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About James E. Hussey, DC
James E. Hussey, DC is a medical practice at 2621 Raymond Dr, St Charles, MO 63301. It is about 1.9 miles from the center of Saint Charles, and the nearest other city we list is Bridgeton, 5.8 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 0.5 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (636) 946-2244
- To the center of Saint Charles
- 1.9 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (636) 946-2244 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in St Charles
Concentra Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1551 Wall St # 180, St Charles, MO 633030.7 mi from this listingSSM Health Physical Therapy
Hours listed · see hours1840 Zumbehl Rd, St Charles, MO 633030.8 mi from this listingMercy Diagnostic Cardiology Services - Zumbehl Road
Hours not listed · call to confirm1820 Zumbehl Rd, St Charles, MO 633030.9 mi from this listing
Questions
James E. Hussey, DC is located at 2621 Raymond Dr, St Charles, MO 63301.
You can reach James E. Hussey, DC at (636) 946-2244.
James E. Hussey, DC is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact James E. Hussey, DC directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with James E. Hussey, DC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.