James Boyes RPA-C
8960 Commerce Dr #4e, De Soto, KS 66018
- Open weekdays 8 AM to noon, 1 PM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 7 insurance networks listed
- 1.0 mi from the center of De Soto
Hours
- Mon8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- Tue8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- Wed8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- Thu8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- Fri8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
7 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- UnitedHealthcare11 plans
- Humana11 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- BCBS Kansas City4 plans
- UMR3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (50)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- N4
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Gold Plus HMO
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- National Employer HMO-Home
- Natl Med HMO POS-Home
- Natl Med HMO/SNP H4623-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- Natl Med SNP Kansas City- Home
- NatlMed SNP KansasCity/Wichita
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- BlueSelect Plus
- Participating Network
- Preferred Care Blue
- Preferred Care PPO
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
- XME
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About James Boyes RPA-C
James Boyes RPA-C is an urgent care center at 8960 Commerce Dr #4e, De Soto, KS 66018. It is about 1.0 mile from the center of De Soto, and the nearest other city we list is Eudora, 6.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to noon, 1 PM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 7 insurance networks, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare and Humana.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 7
- Phone
- (913) 789-3961
- To the center of De Soto
- 1.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call James Boyes RPA-C to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (913) 789-3961 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask James Boyes RPA-C for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in De Soto
- Hours not listed · call to confirm33490 Lexington Ave, De Soto, KS 660180.5 mi from this listing
Questions
James Boyes RPA-C is located at 8960 Commerce Dr #4e, De Soto, KS 66018.
You can reach James Boyes RPA-C at (913) 789-3961.
James Boyes RPA-C is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Humana, Aetna, BCBS Kansas City, and 2 more networks. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to noon, 1 PM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact James Boyes RPA-C directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with James Boyes RPA-C before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.