Jalowiec Michael A DO
821 S Main St #4, Old Forge, PA 18518
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.7 mi from the center of Old Forge
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna4 plans
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna HealthAssurance PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Jalowiec Michael A DO
Jalowiec Michael A DO is a medical practice at 821 S Main St #4, Old Forge, PA 18518. It is about 0.7 miles from the center of Old Forge, and the nearest other city we list is Moosic, 0.7 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 3.6 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (570) 457-2300
- To the center of Old Forge
- 0.7 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (570) 457-2300 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Old Forge
Physicians Health Alliance
Hours listed · see hours315 S Main St, Old Forge, PA 185180.6 mi from this listingContinuous Care Inc
Hours not listed · call to confirm162 N Main St, Old Forge, PA 185180.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Jalowiec Michael A DO is located at 821 S Main St #4, Old Forge, PA 18518.
You can reach Jalowiec Michael A DO at (570) 457-2300.
Jalowiec Michael A DO is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Jalowiec Michael A DO directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Jalowiec Michael A DO before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.