Jackson South Medical Center
9333 SW 152nd St, Miami, FL 33157
- Open 24 hours every day
- Insurance not listed
- 14 mi from the center of Miami
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Jackson South Medical Center
Jackson South Medical Center is an urgent care center at 9333 SW 152nd St, Miami, FL 33157. It is about 14 miles from the center of Miami, and the nearest other city we list is Palmetto Bay, 1.4 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (305) 251-2500
- To the center of Miami
- 14 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Jackson South Medical Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (305) 251-2500 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Jackson South Medical Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Miami
- Hours listed · see hours9275 SW 152nd St #100, Miami, FL 33157under 0.1 mi from this listing
Palmetto Bay Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm15715 S Dixie Hwy # 101, Miami, FL 331570.4 mi from this listingUrgent Care| Baptist Health
Hours listed · see hours8750 SW 144th St Suite 100, Miami, FL 331760.7 mi from this listingDr. Jacqueline E. Alvarez MD, PA.
Hours not listed · call to confirm14201 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 331870.8 mi from this listingUrgent Care | Baptist Health
Hours listed · see hours11805 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 331562.5 mi from this listingMed Care Centers
Hours listed · see hours10980 SW 184th St, Miami, FL 331572.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Jackson South Medical Center is located at 9333 SW 152nd St, Miami, FL 33157.
You can reach Jackson South Medical Center at (305) 251-2500.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Jackson South Medical Center are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Jackson South Medical Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Jackson South Medical Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.