Jackson Memorial Hospital
1611 NW 12th Ave, Miami, FL 33136
- Open 24 hours every day
- Insurance not listed
- 1.7 mi from the center of Miami
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Jackson Memorial Hospital
Jackson Memorial Hospital is an urgent care center at 1611 NW 12th Ave, Miami, FL 33136. It is about 1.7 miles from the center of Miami, and the nearest other city we list is El Portal, 4.6 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (305) 585-1111
- To the center of Miami
- 1.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Jackson Memorial Hospital to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (305) 585-1111 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Jackson Memorial Hospital for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Miami
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1201 NW 16th St, Miami, FL 331250.2 mi from this listing
Select Medical
Hours not listed · call to confirm955 NW 3rd St #104, Miami, FL 331281.0 mi from this listingNo Limit Urgent Care Pain Management
Hours not listed · call to confirm1653 NW 34th St, Miami, FL 331421.3 mi from this listingHuman Resources Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm2500 NW 22nd Ave, Miami, FL 331421.3 mi from this listingFox MedicaI Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm606 W Flagler St, Miami, FL 331301.4 mi from this listingMD Now Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours2310 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 331371.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Jackson Memorial Hospital is located at 1611 NW 12th Ave, Miami, FL 33136.
You can reach Jackson Memorial Hospital at (305) 585-1111.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Jackson Memorial Hospital are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Jackson Memorial Hospital directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Jackson Memorial Hospital before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.