Jackson Medical Group
220 Pacific Oaks Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 2.9 mi from the center of Goleta
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- Sat9 AMto2 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- UnitedHealthcare11 plans
- UMR2 plans
- Aetna
Plan names listed (30)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Jackson Medical Group
Jackson Medical Group is an urgent care center at 220 Pacific Oaks Rd, Goleta, CA 93117. It is about 2.9 miles from the center of Goleta, and the nearest other city we list is Isla Vista, 1.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (805) 979-4646
- To the center of Goleta
- 2.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Jackson Medical Group to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (805) 979-4646 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Jackson Medical Group for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Goleta
- Hours listed · see hours970 Embarcadero del Mar, Goleta, CA 931171.7 mi from this listing
Medcenter Inc
Hours not listed · call to confirm271 N Fairview Ave Suite 101, Goleta, CA 931172.8 mi from this listingGoleta Valley Cottage Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm351 S Patterson Ave, Goleta, CA 931113.8 mi from this listingJackson Medical Group, INC.
Hours not listed · call to confirm5333 Hollister Ave, Goleta, CA 931113.8 mi from this listingCottage Clinical Network LLC
Hours not listed · call to confirm7070 HOLLISTER AVE STE 103, Goleta, CA 93117Cottage Clinical Network, LLC
Hours not listed · call to confirm5652 CALLE REAL, Goleta, CA 93117
Questions
Jackson Medical Group is located at 220 Pacific Oaks Rd, Goleta, CA 93117.
You can reach Jackson Medical Group at (805) 979-4646.
Jackson Medical Group is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, UMR, Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Jackson Medical Group directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Jackson Medical Group before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.