J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic
319 Mc Williams St, Camden, AL 36726
- Open weekdays 8 AM to noon, 1 PM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.7 mi from the center of Camden
Hours
- Mon8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- Tue8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- Wed8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- Thu8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- Fri8 AM – noon, 1 PM – 5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic
J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic is an urgent care center at 319 Mc Williams St, Camden, AL 36726. It is about 0.7 miles from the center of Camden, and the nearest other city we list is Vredenburgh, 12 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to noon, 1 PM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (334) 682-4224
- To the center of Camden
- 0.7 mi
- Hospital we list nearby
- J Paul Jones Hospital, under 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911Hospitals we list within 10 miles of J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic:
Straight-line distance. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (334) 682-4224 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Camden
- Hours listed · see hours319 McWilliams Avenue, Camden, AL 36726under 0.1 mi from this listing
J Paul Jones Hospital: Emergency Room
Hours listed · see hours317 Mc Williams St, Camden, AL 36726under 0.1 mi from this listingCahaba Center-Mental Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm45 Camden Bypass, Camden, AL 367260.9 mi from this listing
Questions
J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic is located at 319 Mc Williams St, Camden, AL 36726.
You can reach J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic at (334) 682-4224.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to noon, 1 PM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
J Paul Jones Hospital is about less than 0.1 miles away in a straight line. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic at (334) 682-4224 to confirm before you go.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with J. Paul Jones Rural Health Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.