IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton
1600 S Canton Center Rd, Canton, MI 48188
- Open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Friday to Sunday
- Insurance not listed
- 1.0 mi from the center of Canton
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- FriClosed
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton
IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton is an urgent care center at 1600 S Canton Center Rd, Canton, MI 48188. It is about 1.0 mile from the center of Canton, and the nearest other city we list is Westland, 4.9 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Friday to Sunday. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 4 days (Monday to Thursday)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (734) 712-1000
- To the center of Canton
- 1.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (734) 712-1000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Canton
- Hours listed · see hours45300 Cherry Hill Rd, Canton, MI 481870.9 mi from this listing
Children's Hospital of Michigan - ENT
Hours not listed · call to confirm45250 Cherry Hill Rd, Canton, MI 481871.0 mi from this listingCardiology (Heart Care) at Canton Health Center
Hours listed · see hours1051 N Canton Center Rd, Canton, MI 481871.4 mi from this listingMI Express Care Canton Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours44237 Michigan Ave, Canton, MI 481881.5 mi from this listingMedPost Urgent Care of Canton
Hours listed · see hours43767 Ford Rd, Canton, MI 481872.1 mi from this listing
Questions
IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton is located at 1600 S Canton Center Rd, Canton, MI 48188.
You can reach IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton at (734) 712-1000.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Friday to Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with IHA Hematology Oncology at St. Joe's Canton before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.