Hutchinson Health Cancer Center
1095 MN-15, Hutchinson, MN 55350
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 0.8 mi from the center of Hutchinson
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- BCBS Minnesota2 plans
- Humana4 plans
- Medicare1 plan
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (8)
- Aware
- High Value
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- XME
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Hutchinson Health Cancer Center
Hutchinson Health Cancer Center is an urgent care center at 1095 MN-15, Hutchinson, MN 55350. It is about 0.8 miles from the center of Hutchinson, and the nearest other city we list is Stewart, 12 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including BCBS Minnesota, Humana and Medicare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (320) 484-4695
- To the center of Hutchinson
- 0.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Hutchinson Health Cancer Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (320) 484-4695 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Hutchinson Health Cancer Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Hutchinson
- Hours listed · see hours3 Century Ave SE, Hutchinson, MN 55350under 0.1 mi from this listing
Hutchinson Health Mental Health Clinic
Hours listed · see hours1071 MN-15 Plaza 15, Hutchinson, MN 55350under 0.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Hutchinson Health Cancer Center is located at 1095 MN-15, Hutchinson, MN 55350.
You can reach Hutchinson Health Cancer Center at (320) 484-4695.
Hutchinson Health Cancer Center is listed with BCBS Minnesota, Humana, Medicare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Hutchinson Health Cancer Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Hutchinson Health Cancer Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.