Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia
2501 N PATTERSON ST, Valdosta, GA 31602
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna4 plans
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Georgia Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia
Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia is an urgent care center at 2501 N PATTERSON ST, Valdosta, GA 31602. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (229) 433-1000
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (229) 433-1000 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Valdosta
- Hours not listed · call to confirm704 Gil Harbin Industrial Blvd, Valdosta, GA 31601
AppleCare Valdosta
Hours listed · see hours3200-C, N Ashley St, Valdosta, GA 31602Ascension Medical Group St. Vincent's Weight Loss Services - Valdosta
Hours not listed · call to confirm2418 N Oak St, Valdosta, GA 31602Asten Travel clinic Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours100 W North St, Valdosta, GA 31601Care Medical & Chiropractic Center
Hours listed · see hours2804 N Oak St, Valdosta, GA 31602Choice Family Medicine & Acute
Hours listed · see hours201 Woodrow Wilson Dr, Valdosta, GA 31602
Questions
Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia is located at 2501 N PATTERSON ST, Valdosta, GA 31602.
You can reach Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia at (229) 433-1000.
Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia at (229) 433-1000 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Hospital Authority Of Valdosta And Lowndes County Georgia before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.