Hopewell Medical Group
401 Hopewell St, Hopewell, VA 23860
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.2 mi from the center of Hopewell
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Hopewell Medical Group
Hopewell Medical Group is an urgent care center at 401 Hopewell St, Hopewell, VA 23860. It is about 0.2 miles from the center of Hopewell, and the nearest other city we list is Fort Lee, 5.5 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (804) 458-6396
- To the center of Hopewell
- 0.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Hopewell Medical Group to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (804) 458-6396 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Hopewell Medical Group for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Hopewell
- Hours listed · see hoursHopewell, VA 238600.2 mi from this listing
Virginia South Psychiatric & Family Services, P.C.
Hours listed · see hours207 N 4th Ave, Hopewell, VA 238600.4 mi from this listingJohn Randolph Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours411 W Randolph Rd, Hopewell, VA 238600.4 mi from this listingPulmonary & Critical Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm602 N 6th Ave, Hopewell, VA 238600.5 mi from this listingHopewell Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours815 W Poythress St, Hopewell, VA 238600.6 mi from this listingTwin Rivers Medical Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm1012 Winston Churchill Dr, Hopewell, VA 238601.2 mi from this listing
Questions
Hopewell Medical Group is located at 401 Hopewell St, Hopewell, VA 23860.
You can reach Hopewell Medical Group at (804) 458-6396.
Hopewell Medical Group is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Hopewell Medical Group directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Hopewell Medical Group before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.