HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights
4848 Fort Henry Dr, Kingsport, TN 37663
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 7.0 mi from the center of Kingsport
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Aetna
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (18)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights
HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights is an urgent care center at 4848 Fort Henry Dr, Kingsport, TN 37663. It is about 7.0 miles from the center of Kingsport, and the nearest other city we list is Colonial Heights, 1.5 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including Cigna, Aetna and Medicare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (423) 239-5141
- To the center of Kingsport
- 7.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (423) 239-5141 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Kingsport
- Hours listed · see hours4600 Fort Henry Dr, Kingsport, TN 376630.8 mi from this listing
Trinity Medical Services
Hours listed · see hours106 Ferrell Ave Suite 5, Kingsport, TN 376630.8 mi from this listingAppalachian Orthopedics OrthoAccess Walk-In Clinic (Orthopedic Urgent Care)
Hours listed · see hours4221 Fort Henry Dr Suite 1, Kingsport, TN 376631.3 mi from this listingAmerican Red Cross
Hours listed · see hours660 Eastern Star Rd, Kingsport, TN 376632.5 mi from this listingCreekside Behavioral Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm1025 Executive Park Blvd, Kingsport, TN 376605.3 mi from this listingHolston Medical Group: Meadowview Lane Professional Building
Hours listed · see hours2033 Meadowview Ln, Kingsport, TN 376605.6 mi from this listing
Questions
HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights is located at 4848 Fort Henry Dr, Kingsport, TN 37663.
You can reach HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights at (423) 239-5141.
HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights is listed with Cigna, Aetna, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with HMG Primary Care at Colonial Heights before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.