Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services
85-888 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 0.7 mi from the center of Wai'anae
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services
Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services is an urgent care center at 85-888 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792. It is about 0.7 miles from the center of Wai'anae, and the nearest other city we list is Waialua, 9.7 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (808) 696-9498
- To the center of Wai'anae
- 0.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (808) 696-9498 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Questions
Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services is located at 85-888 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792.
You can reach Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services at (808) 696-9498.
Please contact Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Hale Naau Pono Childrens' Services before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.