Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank
441 WALL BLVD, Gretna, LA 70056
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank
Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank is an urgent care center at 441 WALL BLVD, Gretna, LA 70056. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (504) 831-3112
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (504) 831-3112 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Gretna
- Hours not listed · call to confirmGretna, LA 70053
Bethesda Urgent Care LLC
Hours not listed · call to confirm1620 BELLE CHASSE HWY SUITE 101, Gretna, LA 70056Bone & Joint Clinic
Hours listed · see hours2600 Belle Chasse Hwy, Gretna, LA 70056Crosby Mark I Do
Hours not listed · call to confirm148 Wall Blvd, Gretna, LA 70056Expressway Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours315 Westbank Expy, Gretna, LA 70053Gretna Medical Center - Doctors
Hours not listed · call to confirm1221 Amelia St, Gretna, LA 70053
Questions
Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank is located at 441 WALL BLVD, Gretna, LA 70056.
You can reach Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank at (504) 831-3112.
Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank at (504) 831-3112 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Gulf Coast Occupational Medicine After Hours, Westbank before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.