Grandview Foot & Ankle PC
501 W Washington St, Newaygo, MI 49337
- Open weekdays 9 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Newaygo
Hours
- Mon9 AMto4:30 PM
- Tue9 AMto4:30 PM
- Wed9 AMto4:30 PM
- Thu9 AMto4:30 PM
- Fri9 AMto4:30 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Grandview Foot & Ankle PC
Grandview Foot & Ankle PC is an urgent care center at 501 W Washington St, Newaygo, MI 49337. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Newaygo, and the nearest other city we list is Grant, 5.3 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 9 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (231) 652-5955
- To the center of Newaygo
- 0.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Grandview Foot & Ankle PC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (231) 652-5955 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Grandview Foot & Ankle PC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Newaygo
- Hours not listed · call to confirm220 Adams St, Newaygo, MI 49337under 0.1 mi from this listing
Audibel Hearing Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm348 Adams St, Newaygo, MI 493370.2 mi from this listingSpectrum Health Gerber Memorial Family Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm211 W Pine Lake Dr, Newaygo, MI 493370.5 mi from this listingJennifer Braman, LMSW, PLC
Hours listed · see hours130 W Wood St, Newaygo, MI 493370.6 mi from this listingNewaygo Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours17 E Pine Lake Dr, Newaygo, MI 493370.6 mi from this listingJoyce M. Dykstra, LLP
Hours not listed · call to confirm45 W Wood St, Newaygo, MI 493370.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Grandview Foot & Ankle PC is located at 501 W Washington St, Newaygo, MI 49337.
You can reach Grandview Foot & Ankle PC at (231) 652-5955.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 9 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Grandview Foot & Ankle PC directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Grandview Foot & Ankle PC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.