Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery
454 Glen St #2, Glens Falls, NY 12801
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Glens Falls
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery
Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery is an urgent care center at 454 Glen St #2, Glens Falls, NY 12801. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Glens Falls, and the nearest other city we list is South Glens Falls, 1.4 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (518) 793-8160
- To the center of Glens Falls
- 0.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (518) 793-8160 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Glens Falls
- Hours listed · see hours461 Glen St, Glens Falls, NY 12801under 0.1 mi from this listing
E5 Support Services, LLC
Hours listed · see hours333 Glen St Suite 303, Glens Falls, NY 128010.3 mi from this listingIrongate Family Practice Associates
Hours listed · see hours3 Irongate Ctr, Glens Falls, NY 128010.4 mi from this listingNorth Country Obstetrics & Gynecology
Hours listed · see hours90 South St, Glens Falls, NY 128010.5 mi from this listingAdirondack Pediatrics PC
Hours listed · see hours84 Broad St # 3, Glens Falls, NY 128010.6 mi from this listingSurgical Specialists of Glens Falls Hospital
Hours listed · see hours14 Hudson Ave, Glens Falls, NY 128010.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery is located at 454 Glen St #2, Glens Falls, NY 12801.
You can reach Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery at (518) 793-8160.
Please contact Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Glen Falls Hospital Neurosurgery before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.