Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC.
775 WEST AVE, Cartersville, GA 30120
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC.
Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC. is an urgent care center at 775 WEST AVE, Cartersville, GA 30120. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (770) 887-1668
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC. to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (770) 887-1668 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC. for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Cartersville
- Hours listed · see hours15 Lee St suite 3465, Cartersville, GA 30120
Bartow Health Access
Hours not listed · call to confirm31 Pointe N Dr # 105, Cartersville, GA 30120BFR Medical
Hours listed · see hours10 Luckie St, Cartersville, GA 30120Cartersville Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours960 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE, Cartersville, GA 30120Cartersville Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm970 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE #280, Cartersville, GA 30120Cartersville Urgent Care | Immediate Care, Walk In or Check In Online
Hours listed · see hours10 Main St Market Pl, Cartersville, GA 30121
Questions
Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC. is located at 775 WEST AVE, Cartersville, GA 30120.
You can reach Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC. at (770) 887-1668.
Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC. is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC. at (770) 887-1668 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Georgia Highlands Medical Services, INC. before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.