Genesis Health Care
117 Bennoch Rd, Orono, ME 04473
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 0.8 mi from the center of Orono
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Aetna4 plans
- UnitedHealthcare2 plans
Plan names listed (23)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - Maine
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- H5
- N4
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Genesis Health Care
Genesis Health Care is an urgent care center at 117 Bennoch Rd, Orono, ME 04473. It is about 0.8 miles from the center of Orono, and the nearest other city we list is Old Town, 3.2 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including Cigna, Aetna and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (207) 866-4914
- To the center of Orono
- 0.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Genesis Health Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (207) 866-4914 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Genesis Health Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Orono
- Hours listed · see hours80 Long Rd, Orono, ME 044690.9 mi from this listing
Counseling Center
Hours listed · see hours5721 Cutler Health Ctr #125, Orono, ME 044690.9 mi from this listingNorthern Light Primary Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm84 Kelley Rd, Orono, ME 044731.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Genesis Health Care is located at 117 Bennoch Rd, Orono, ME 04473.
You can reach Genesis Health Care at (207) 866-4914.
Genesis Health Care is listed with Cigna, Aetna, UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Genesis Health Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Genesis Health Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.