Galesburg Internal Medicine
834 N Seminary St Suite 303, Galesburg, IL 61401
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.7 mi from the center of Galesburg
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a PA corp.)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Galesburg Internal Medicine
Galesburg Internal Medicine is an urgent care center at 834 N Seminary St Suite 303, Galesburg, IL 61401. It is about 0.7 miles from the center of Galesburg, and the nearest other city we list is Knoxville, 5.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (309) 342-9189
- To the center of Galesburg
- 0.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Galesburg Internal Medicine to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (309) 342-9189 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Galesburg Internal Medicine for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Galesburg
- Hours not listed · call to confirm765 N Kellogg St 3rd Floor, Galesburg, IL 61401under 0.1 mi from this listing
Galesburg Cottage Hospital: Herman Christopher MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm695 N Kellogg St, Galesburg, IL 61401under 0.1 mi from this listingUS Va Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm387 E Grove St, Galesburg, IL 614010.2 mi from this listingGalesburg Dermatology Center
Hours listed · see hours201 N Prairie St, Galesburg, IL 614010.5 mi from this listingCottage Home Health
Hours listed · see hours799 N Henderson St, Galesburg, IL 614010.9 mi from this listingUlm, Philip H PhD - Prompt Care Campus
Hours not listed · call to confirm1707 N Henderson St, Galesburg, IL 614011.2 mi from this listing
Questions
Galesburg Internal Medicine is located at 834 N Seminary St Suite 303, Galesburg, IL 61401.
You can reach Galesburg Internal Medicine at (309) 342-9189.
Galesburg Internal Medicine is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Galesburg Internal Medicine directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Galesburg Internal Medicine before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.