FastMed Urgent Care
310 S Stratford Rd #120, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 4 PM
- Insurance not listed
- 2.2 mi from the center of Winston-Salem
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto4 PM
- Sun8 AMto4 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About FastMed Urgent Care
FastMed Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 310 S Stratford Rd #120, Winston-Salem, NC 27103. It is about 2.2 miles from the center of Winston-Salem, and the nearest other city we list is Pfafftown, 6.1 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 4 PM. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (336) 714-5399
- To the center of Winston-Salem
- 2.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call FastMed Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (336) 714-5399 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask FastMed Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Winston-Salem
- Hours listed · see hours50-C Miller St, Winston-Salem, NC 271040.5 mi from this listing
Urgent Care - Piedmont Plaza | Wake Forest Baptist Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm1920 W 1st St 3rd Floor, Winston-Salem, NC 271040.6 mi from this listingWake Forest Baptist Health Aircare - Winston Salem
Hours not listed · call to confirmMedical Center Blvd, Winston-Salem, NC 271570.7 mi from this listingU.s.health Works
Hours not listed · call to confirm1 Medical Center Blvd, Winston-Salem, NC 271030.7 mi from this listingNovant Health Colon & Rectal Clinic - Winston-Salem
Hours listed · see hours2825 Lyndhurst Ave Suite 101, Winston-Salem, NC 271030.9 mi from this listingNovant Health Medical Park Hospital
Hours listed · see hours1950 S Hawthorne Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 271031.1 mi from this listing
Questions
FastMed Urgent Care is located at 310 S Stratford Rd #120, Winston-Salem, NC 27103.
You can reach FastMed Urgent Care at (336) 714-5399.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 4 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact FastMed Urgent Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with FastMed Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.