Family Planning Services
747 Terrace St, Meadville, PA 16335
- Open weekdays 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.1 mi from the center of Meadville
Hours
- Mon8:30 AMto4:30 PM
- Tue8:30 AMto4:30 PM
- Wed8:30 AMto4:30 PM
- Thu8:30 AMto4:30 PM
- Fri8:30 AMto4:30 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna4 plans
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna HealthAssurance PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Family Planning Services
Family Planning Services is an urgent care center at 747 Terrace St, Meadville, PA 16335. It is about 0.1 miles from the center of Meadville, and the nearest other city we list is Saegertown, 5.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (814) 333-7088
- To the center of Meadville
- 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Family Planning Services to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (814) 333-7088 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Family Planning Services for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Meadville
- Hours listed · see hours765 Liberty St # 202, Meadville, PA 163350.3 mi from this listing
Meadville Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours751 Liberty St, Meadville, PA 163350.3 mi from this listingNorthwest Physician Associates
Hours not listed · call to confirm2, 751 Liberty St, Meadville, PA 163350.3 mi from this listingBay City Orthocare
Hours not listed · call to confirm920 Water St, Meadville, PA 163350.4 mi from this listingWater Street Urgent Care: Cortes Jr C T MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm1009 Water St # 1, Meadville, PA 163350.5 mi from this listingNovaCare Rehabilitation
Hours listed · see hours1012 Water St, Meadville, PA 163350.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Family Planning Services is located at 747 Terrace St, Meadville, PA 16335.
You can reach Family Planning Services at (814) 333-7088.
Family Planning Services is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Family Planning Services directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Family Planning Services before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.