Family Physicians of Landrum
133 N Howard Ave, Landrum, SC 29356
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.1 mi from the center of Landrum
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna3 plans
- BCBS South Carolina2 plans
Plan names listed (5)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- BCBSSC Participating Network
- Preferred Blue
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Family Physicians of Landrum
Family Physicians of Landrum is an urgent care center at 133 N Howard Ave, Landrum, SC 29356. It is about 0.1 miles from the center of Landrum, and the nearest other city we list is Inman, 11 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Aetna and BCBS South Carolina.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (864) 457-3838
- To the center of Landrum
- 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Family Physicians of Landrum to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (864) 457-3838 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Family Physicians of Landrum for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Landrum
- Hours listed · see hours108 W Rutherford St, Landrum, SC 29356under 0.1 mi from this listing
Biogenesis Medical and Wellness Center
Hours listed · see hours1000 E Rutherford St, Landrum, SC 293560.8 mi from this listingUpstate Family Hearing Care LLC
Hours listed · see hours1109 E Rutherford St, Landrum, SC 293560.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Family Physicians of Landrum is located at 133 N Howard Ave, Landrum, SC 29356.
You can reach Family Physicians of Landrum at (864) 457-3838.
Family Physicians of Landrum is listed with Aetna, BCBS South Carolina. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Family Physicians of Landrum directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Family Physicians of Landrum before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.