Family Eye Care of Abilene
202 NW 15th St, Abilene, KS 67410
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 1.0 mi from the center of Abilene
Need care today?
This listing is an eye care clinic, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna3 plans
- BCBS Kansas1 plan
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Traditional Providers
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Family Eye Care of Abilene
Family Eye Care of Abilene is an eye care clinic at 202 NW 15th St, Abilene, KS 67410. It is about 1.0 mile from the center of Abilene, and the nearest other city we list is Chapman, 11 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Aetna and BCBS Kansas. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 23 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Eye care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (785) 263-2020
- To the center of Abilene
- 1.0 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (785) 263-2020 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Abilene
Abilene Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab PA
Hours not listed · call to confirm103 NW 15th St, Abilene, KS 67410under 0.1 mi from this listingAbilene Family Physicians
Hours not listed · call to confirm1405 N Cedar St, Abilene, KS 67410under 0.1 mi from this listingCentral Kansas Mental Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm420 NE 10th St, Abilene, KS 674100.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Family Eye Care of Abilene is located at 202 NW 15th St, Abilene, KS 67410.
You can reach Family Eye Care of Abilene at (785) 263-2020.
Family Eye Care of Abilene is listed with Aetna, BCBS Kansas. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Family Eye Care of Abilene directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Family Eye Care of Abilene before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.