East Mountain Medical LLC
104 Quail Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015
- Open weekdays 7:30 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday
- 6 insurance networks listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of Edgewood
Hours
- Mon7:30 AMto5 PM
- Tue7:30 AMto5 PM
- Wed7:30 AMto5 PM
- Thu7:30 AMto5 PM
- Fri7:30 AMto5 PM
- Sat8 AMto5 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
6 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- Humana7 plans
- BCBS New Mexico2 plans
- UMR2 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (41)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Gold Plus Chronic HMO-SNP
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- National Employer HMO-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- New Mexico BlueCard PPO
- New Mexico Par Network
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About East Mountain Medical LLC
East Mountain Medical LLC is an urgent care center at 104 Quail Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of Edgewood, and the nearest other city we list is Moriarty, 8.9 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 7:30 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday. It is listed with 6 insurance networks, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare and Humana.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 6
- Phone
- (505) 208-0204
- To the center of Edgewood
- 1.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call East Mountain Medical LLC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (505) 208-0204 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask East Mountain Medical LLC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Edgewood
- Hours listed · see hours29 Futures Loop, Edgewood, NM 870151.4 mi from this listing
Edgewood Pediatric Clinic
Hours listed · see hours2 Eunice Ct # B, Edgewood, NM 870151.6 mi from this listingNew Mexico Medical
Hours not listed · call to confirm1851 Old Hwy 66 Unit 1, Edgewood, NM 870151.7 mi from this listingDuke City Primary Care
Hours listed · see hours1851 Rte 66, Edgewood, NM 870151.7 mi from this listingFoot & Ankle Specialists
Hours not listed · call to confirm1851 Old Hwy 66 B, Edgewood, NM 870151.7 mi from this listingFirst Choice Community Healthcare - Edgewood Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours7 Municipal Way, Edgewood, NM 870152.0 mi from this listing
Questions
East Mountain Medical LLC is located at 104 Quail Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015.
You can reach East Mountain Medical LLC at (505) 208-0204.
East Mountain Medical LLC is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Humana, BCBS New Mexico, UMR, and 1 more networks. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 7:30 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact East Mountain Medical LLC directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with East Mountain Medical LLC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.