Dr. Michael J. Lynch, MD
9100 Babcock Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 9.2 mi from the center of Pittsburgh
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Dr. Michael J. Lynch, MD
Dr. Michael J. Lynch, MD is a medical practice at 9100 Babcock Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237. It is about 9.2 miles from the center of Pittsburgh, and the nearest other city we list is Allison Park, 3.1 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 0.6 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (412) 367-6700
- To the center of Pittsburgh
- 9.2 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (412) 367-6700 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Pittsburgh
Womancare Associates - UPMC Passavant
Hours not listed · call to confirm9104 Babcock Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 152370.1 mi from this listingMcCandless Endoscopy Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm9335 McKnight Rd Suite 200, Pittsburgh, PA 152370.6 mi from this listingUPMC CRS Physical Therapy: McCandless
Hours listed · see hours9365 McKnight Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 152370.6 mi from this listingNorth Park Urgent Care: Holmes Amie MD
Hours listed · see hours9401 McKnight Rd # 107, Pittsburgh, PA 152370.7 mi from this listingTri-State Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm5900 Corporate Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 152370.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Dr. Michael J. Lynch, MD is located at 9100 Babcock Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237.
You can reach Dr. Michael J. Lynch, MD at (412) 367-6700.
Dr. Michael J. Lynch, MD is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Dr. Michael J. Lynch, MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Dr. Michael J. Lynch, MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.