Dr. Mark A. Kirkpatrick MD
202 Milby St, Greensburg, KY 42743
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 1.3 mi from the center of Greensburg
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Dr. Mark A. Kirkpatrick MD
Dr. Mark A. Kirkpatrick MD is a medical practice at 202 Milby St, Greensburg, KY 42743. It is about 1.3 miles from the center of Greensburg, and the nearest other city we list is Campbellsville, 11 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 10 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (270) 299-2286
- To the center of Greensburg
- 1.3 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (270) 299-2286 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Greensburg
Jane Todd Crawford Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm202-206 Milby St, Greensburg, KY 42743under 0.1 mi from this listingEvelyn Montgomery Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm206 Milby St # 2, Greensburg, KY 427430.1 mi from this listingLifeline Health Care of Green
Hours not listed · call to confirm212 Industrial Dr suite a, Greensburg, KY 427430.2 mi from this listingCentral Ky Primary Care
Hours listed · see hours603 Columbia Hwy # A, Greensburg, KY 427430.6 mi from this listingBest Care Family Practice
Hours not listed · call to confirm112 Cs-1061, Greensburg, KY 427431.3 mi from this listingJane Todd Specialtiy Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm102 Cs-1061, Greensburg, KY 427431.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Dr. Mark A. Kirkpatrick MD is located at 202 Milby St, Greensburg, KY 42743.
You can reach Dr. Mark A. Kirkpatrick MD at (270) 299-2286.
Dr. Mark A. Kirkpatrick MD is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Dr. Mark A. Kirkpatrick MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Dr. Mark A. Kirkpatrick MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.