Dr. Erik Schwalier, MD
4700 Las Vegas Blvd N, Nellis AFB, NV 89191
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 6.9 mi from the center of Las Vegas
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Centene
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Dr. Erik Schwalier, MD
Dr. Erik Schwalier, MD is a medical practice at 4700 Las Vegas Blvd N, Nellis AFB, NV 89191. It is about 6.9 miles from the center of Las Vegas, and the nearest other city we list is North Las Vegas, 5.0 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Centene and Medicare. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 5.1 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (702) 653-3193
- To the center of Las Vegas
- 6.9 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (702) 653-3193 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Questions
Dr. Erik Schwalier, MD is located at 4700 Las Vegas Blvd N, Nellis AFB, NV 89191.
You can reach Dr. Erik Schwalier, MD at (702) 653-3193.
Dr. Erik Schwalier, MD is listed with Centene, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Dr. Erik Schwalier, MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Dr. Erik Schwalier, MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.