Dr. Arash Albekord
22101 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48236
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 9.1 mi from the center of Detroit
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- BCBS Michigan3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Par Providers
- PPO - Group
- TRUST
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Dr. Arash Albekord
Dr. Arash Albekord is a medical practice at 22101 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48236. It is about 9.1 miles from the center of Detroit, and the nearest other city we list is Harper Woods, 1.0 mile away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: BCBS Michigan. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 0.5 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (313) 343-3400
- To the center of Detroit
- 9.1 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (313) 343-3400 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Detroit
Ascension St. John Hospital Center for Wound and Hyperbaric Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm22151 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48236under 0.1 mi from this listingSelect Specialty Hospital - Grosse Pointe
Hours listed · see hours22101 Moross Rd 6th Floor, Detroit, MI 48236under 0.1 mi from this listingAscension St. John Hospital Valve Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm22201 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 482360.1 mi from this listingEastlake Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm4910 Cadieux Rd, Detroit, MI 482241.3 mi from this listingStoneCrest Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm15000 Gratiot Ave, Detroit, MI 482053.3 mi from this listingThe Wellness Plan Medical Centers - East Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours4909 Outer Dr E, Detroit, MI 482345.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Dr. Arash Albekord is located at 22101 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48236.
You can reach Dr. Arash Albekord at (313) 343-3400.
Dr. Arash Albekord is listed with BCBS Michigan. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Dr. Arash Albekord directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Dr. Arash Albekord before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.