Doctors' Urgent Care Office
3290 Village Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
- Open 8:30 AM to 10 PM every day
- 1 insurance network listed
- 4.7 mi from the center of Franklin
Hours
- Mon8:30 AMto10 PM
- Tue8:30 AMto10 PM
- Wed8:30 AMto10 PM
- Thu8:30 AMto10 PM
- Fri8:30 AMto10 PM
- Sat8:30 AMto10 PM
- Sun8:30 AMto10 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Doctors' Urgent Care Office
Doctors' Urgent Care Office is an urgent care center at 3290 Village Dr, Franklin, OH 45005. It is about 4.7 miles from the center of Franklin, and the nearest other city we list is Middletown, 4.0 miles away. Its listed hours: open 8:30 AM to 10 PM every day. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (513) 422-7703
- To the center of Franklin
- 4.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Doctors' Urgent Care Office to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (513) 422-7703 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Doctors' Urgent Care Office for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Franklin
- Hours listed · see hours100 Campus Loop Rd, Franklin, OH 450050.9 mi from this listing
Middletown Cardiovascular Associates
Hours listed · see hours5275 OH-122 Suite 200, Franklin, OH 450051.3 mi from this listingCenterpoint Health
Hours listed · see hours333 Conover Dr, Franklin, OH 450055.0 mi from this listingFranklin Medical Group
Hours not listed · call to confirm909 E 2nd St, Franklin, OH 450055.4 mi from this listingEmergency Center - Kettering Health Network
Hours listed · see hours100 Kettering Way, Franklin, OH 450055.6 mi from this listingFranklin Family Practice
Hours listed · see hours8401 Claude-Thomas Rd Suite 21D, Franklin, OH 450055.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Doctors' Urgent Care Office is located at 3290 Village Dr, Franklin, OH 45005.
You can reach Doctors' Urgent Care Office at (513) 422-7703.
Doctors' Urgent Care Office is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 8:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 8:30 AM – 10:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 8:30 AM to 10 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Doctors' Urgent Care Office at (513) 422-7703 to confirm before you go.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Doctors' Urgent Care Office before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.