Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC
604 Smith Rd, Albertville, AL 35951
- Open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 5:30 PM and Sunday 8 AM to 3:30 PM
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.2 mi from the center of Albertville
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5:30 PM
- Tue8 AMto5:30 PM
- Wed8 AMto5:30 PM
- Thu8 AMto5:30 PM
- Fri8 AMto5:30 PM
- Sat8 AMto5:30 PM
- Sun8 AMto3:30 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC
Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC is an urgent care center at 604 Smith Rd, Albertville, AL 35951. It is about 1.2 miles from the center of Albertville, and the nearest other city we list is Boaz, 6.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 5:30 PM and Sunday 8 AM to 3:30 PM. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (256) 891-1460
- To the center of Albertville
- 1.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (256) 891-1460 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Albertville
- Hours listed · see hours8914 US-431, Albertville, AL 359500.8 mi from this listing
First Choice Family Medicine LLC
Hours listed · see hours431 N Carlisle St, Albertville, AL 359500.9 mi from this listingMarshall Medical
Hours not listed · call to confirmAlbertville, AL 359501.2 mi from this listingGinas Douglas DO Rapid Care Family Medical
Hours not listed · call to confirm9511 US-431, Albertville, AL 359501.3 mi from this listingDoctors Foot Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm9625 US-431, Albertville, AL 359501.5 mi from this listingMarshal Family Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm5930 US-431, Albertville, AL 359502.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC is located at 604 Smith Rd, Albertville, AL 35951.
You can reach Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC at (256) 891-1460.
Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 5:30 PM and Sunday 8 AM to 3:30 PM. Please call to confirm.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC at (256) 891-1460 to confirm before you go.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Doctors MedCare of Albertville PC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.