Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc)
3650 S Pointe, Laughlin, NV 89029
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 4.0 mi from the center of Laughlin
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Anthem1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- In-Network
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc)
Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc) is an urgent care center at 3650 S Pointe, Laughlin, NV 89029. It is about 4.0 miles from the center of Laughlin, and the nearest other city we list is Boulder City, 60 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Anthem.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (702) 630-3472
- To the center of Laughlin
- 4.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc) to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (702) 630-3472 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc) for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Laughlin
- Hours not listed · call to confirm3650 South Pointe Cir # 104A, Laughlin, NV 89029under 0.1 mi from this listing
Family Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm3650 South Point city, Laughlin, NV 890290.8 mi from this listingLaughlin Quick Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm150 Bruce Woodbury Dr, Laughlin, NV 890293.5 mi from this listingLaughlin Walk-in Care
Hours listed · see hours1955 S Casino Dr, Laughlin, NV 890293.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc) is located at 3650 S Pointe, Laughlin, NV 89029.
You can reach Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc) at (702) 630-3472.
Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc) is listed with Anthem. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc) directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Desert Institute Of Spine Care (disc) before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.