Crossroads Medical Group
2239 US-41, Greenbrier, TN 37073
- Open weekdays 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 3 insurance networks listed
- under 0.1 mi from the center of Greenbrier
Hours
- Mon7 AMto5 PM
- Tue7 AMto5 PM
- Wed7 AMto5 PM
- Thu7 AMto5 PM
- Fri7 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare11 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (16)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Crossroads Medical Group
Crossroads Medical Group is an urgent care center at 2239 US-41, Greenbrier, TN 37073. It is about less than 0.1 miles from the center of Greenbrier, and the nearest other city we list is Springfield, 7.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Aetna and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (615) 672-7122
- To the center of Greenbrier
- under 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Crossroads Medical Group to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (615) 672-7122 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Crossroads Medical Group for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Greenbrier
- Hours not listed · call to confirm2557 US-41, Greenbrier, TN 37073under 0.1 mi from this listing
Family Health Care Associates of Greenbrier
Hours not listed · call to confirm2557 Highway 41 South, Greenbrier, TN 37073under 0.1 mi from this listingSTAR Physical Therapy
Hours not listed · call to confirm2239 Highway 41 South, Suite C, Greenbrier, TN 370731.1 mi from this listingFast Pace Medical Clinic PLLC
Hours not listed · call to confirm2143 HIGHWAY 41 S, Greenbrier, TN 37073
Questions
Crossroads Medical Group is located at 2239 US-41, Greenbrier, TN 37073.
You can reach Crossroads Medical Group at (615) 672-7122.
Crossroads Medical Group is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Crossroads Medical Group directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Crossroads Medical Group before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.