Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro
1904 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 27405
- Open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 6 PM and Friday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed weekends
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 1.9 mi from the center of Greensboro
Hours
- Mon7 AMto6 PM
- Tue7 AMto6 PM
- Wed7 AMto6 PM
- Thu7 AMto6 PM
- Fri8 AMto2 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna19 plans
- Aetna4 plans
- BCBS North Carolina3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (27)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- North Carolina Gppo
- North Carolina Hmo
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Pennsylvania Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Blue Value (LCST)
- Comprehensive Major Medical Network (CMMN)
- Preferred Provider Network (PPN)
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro
Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro is an urgent care center at 1904 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 27405. It is about 1.9 miles from the center of Greensboro, and the nearest other city we list is McLeansville, 6.9 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 6 PM and Friday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Cigna, Aetna and BCBS North Carolina.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (336) 271-4840
- To the center of Greensboro
- 1.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (336) 271-4840 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Greensboro
- Hours not listed · call to confirm309 E Cornwallis Dr, Greensboro, NC 274080.4 mi from this listing
Murphy Wainer Orthopedic Specialists
Hours listed · see hours1130 N Church St #100, Greensboro, NC 274010.4 mi from this listingCone Health The Moses H Cone Memorial Hospital
Hours listed · see hours1121 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 274010.6 mi from this listingCone Health Urgent Care at Greensboro
Hours listed · see hours1123 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 274010.6 mi from this listingSelect Specialty Hospital - Greensboro
Hours listed · see hours1200 N Elm St, Greensboro, NC 274010.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro is located at 1904 N Church St, Greensboro, NC 27405.
You can reach Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro at (336) 271-4840.
Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro is listed with Cigna, Aetna, BCBS North Carolina, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 6 PM and Friday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Cone Health Pediatric Rehabilitation Center at Greensboro before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.