Concentra Urgent Care
3100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.5 mi from the center of Saint Louis
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Concentra Urgent Care
Concentra Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 3100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103. It is about 1.5 miles from the center of Saint Louis, and the nearest other city we list is University City, 4.9 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (314) 421-2557
- To the center of Saint Louis
- 1.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Concentra Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (314) 421-2557 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Concentra Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in St. Louis
- Hours not listed · call to confirm2727 Washington Ave, St. Louis, MO 631030.7 mi from this listing
VA Medical Center Spinal Cord Injury Program
Hours not listed · call to confirm915 N Grand Blvd, St. Louis, MO 631060.8 mi from this listingDalawari Preeti
Hours not listed · call to confirm3635 Vista Ave, St. Louis, MO 631100.9 mi from this listingSSM Health Breast Care at Saint Louis University Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm3655 Vista Ave, St. Louis, MO 631101.0 mi from this listingThe Costas Center at SSM Health Cardinal Glennon Children's Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm1465 S Grand Blvd, St. Louis, MO 631041.0 mi from this listingSSM Health Saint Louis University Hospital Specialty Clinic
Hours listed · see hours3660 Vista Ave Suites 302 & 308, St. Louis, MO 631101.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Concentra Urgent Care is located at 3100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103.
You can reach Concentra Urgent Care at (314) 421-2557.
Concentra Urgent Care is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Concentra Urgent Care at (314) 421-2557 to confirm before you go.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Concentra Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.