Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville
706 E Church St Suite B, Martinsville, VA 24112
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.9 mi from the center of Martinsville
Hours
- Mon8 AMto4:30 PM
- Tue8 AMto4:30 PM
- Wed8 AMto4:30 PM
- Thu8 AMto4:30 PM
- Fri8 AMto4:30 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville
Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville is an urgent care center at 706 E Church St Suite B, Martinsville, VA 24112. It is about 0.9 miles from the center of Martinsville, and the nearest other city we list is Collinsville, 3.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (276) 666-7469
- To the center of Martinsville
- 0.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (276) 666-7469 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Martinsville
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1107 Brookdale St, Martinsville, VA 241120.6 mi from this listing
Martinsville Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours1044 E Church St, Martinsville, VA 241120.7 mi from this listingSouthern Virginia Rehab Group: Bridges Henry MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm320 Hospital Dr, Martinsville, VA 241120.8 mi from this listingCarilion Clinic Cardiology - Martinsville
Hours listed · see hours1107B Brookdale St, Martinsville, VA 241120.9 mi from this listingCarilion Clinic Family & Internal Medicine - Martinsville
Hours not listed · call to confirm1107A Brookdale St, Martinsville, VA 241120.9 mi from this listingMedi Home Care
Hours listed · see hours1109 Brookdale St a, Martinsville, VA 241120.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville is located at 706 E Church St Suite B, Martinsville, VA 24112.
You can reach Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville at (276) 666-7469.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Commonwealth Hospice of Martinsville before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.