Clinton Memorial Hospital
610 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177
- Open 24 hours every day
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Wilmington
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna3 plans
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- N4
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Clinton Memorial Hospital
Clinton Memorial Hospital is an urgent care center at 610 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Wilmington, and the nearest other city we list is Clarksville, 8.1 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Aetna and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (937) 382-6611
- To the center of Wilmington
- 0.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Clinton Memorial Hospital to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (937) 382-6611 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Clinton Memorial Hospital for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Wilmington
- Hours listed · see hours630 W Main St #309, Wilmington, OH 45177under 0.1 mi from this listing
Assurance Health
Hours listed · see hours610 W Main St 1st Floor, Wilmington, OH 45177under 0.1 mi from this listingThe Christ Hospital Physicians - Rheumatology
Hours not listed · call to confirm601 W Main St Suite 309, Wilmington, OH 451770.1 mi from this listingWilmington Medical Pediatric
Hours not listed · call to confirm1150 W Locust St #300, Wilmington, OH 451770.4 mi from this listingWilmington Medical Associates: Family Practice OB, Pediatrics, Internal Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm1184 W Locust St, Wilmington, OH 451770.6 mi from this listingNew Life Clinic
Hours listed · see hours100 S South St, Wilmington, OH 451770.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Clinton Memorial Hospital is located at 610 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177.
You can reach Clinton Memorial Hospital at (937) 382-6611.
Clinton Memorial Hospital is listed with Aetna, UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Clinton Memorial Hospital are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Clinton Memorial Hospital directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Clinton Memorial Hospital before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.