Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood
3025 Science Park Dr, Beachwood, OH 44122
- Open 24 hours every day
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 1.0 mi from the center of Beachwood
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (22)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- XME
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood
Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood is an urgent care center at 3025 Science Park Dr, Beachwood, OH 44122. It is about 1.0 mile from the center of Beachwood, and the nearest other city we list is Woodmere, 0.9 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Cigna, Aetna and Medicare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (216) 455-6400
- To the center of Beachwood
- 1.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (216) 455-6400 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Beachwood
- Hours not listed · call to confirm26001 S Woodland Rd, Beachwood, OH 441220.1 mi from this listing
Cleveland Clinic - Therapy Services Beachwood
Hours listed · see hours3275 Science Park Dr Building 5, Beachwood, OH 441220.2 mi from this listingMetroHealth Beachwood Health Center
Hours listed · see hours3609 Park East Drive North, Building - Floor 3, Beachwood, OH 441220.7 mi from this listingUniversity Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm3636 Orange Pl, Beachwood, OH 441220.8 mi from this listingGo Ortho Physical Therapy
Hours not listed · call to confirm3755 Orange Pl Suite 101, Beachwood, OH 441221.1 mi from this listingAssured RadioTherapy
Hours not listed · call to confirm2000 Auburn Dr, Beachwood, OH 441221.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood is located at 3025 Science Park Dr, Beachwood, OH 44122.
You can reach Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood at (216) 455-6400.
Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood is listed with Cigna, Aetna, Medicare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Cleveland Clinic - Rehabilitation Hospital, Beachwood before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.