Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence
Crown Center II, 5001 Rockside Rd 1st Fl, Independence, OH 44131
- Open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 2.2 mi from the center of Independence
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- Sat8 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (21)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence
Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence is an urgent care center at Crown Center II, 5001 Rockside Rd 1st Fl, Independence, OH 44131. It is about 2.2 miles from the center of Independence, and the nearest other city we list is Seven Hills, 1.1 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including Cigna, Aetna and Medicare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (216) 986-4000
- To the center of Independence
- 2.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (216) 986-4000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Independence
- Hours not listed · call to confirm6701 Rockside Rd, Independence, OH 44131under 0.1 mi from this listing
MetroHealth Center for Sleep Medicine South Campus
Hours not listed · call to confirm5101 W Creek Rd, Independence, OH 441310.3 mi from this listingSt. Vincent Charity Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours4400 Rockside Rd, Independence, OH 441310.3 mi from this listingUH Independence Health Center
Hours listed · see hours6150 Oak Tree Blvd, Independence, OH 441310.4 mi from this listingSt. Vincent Charity Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours6702 Rockside Rd, Independence, OH 441310.6 mi from this listingFamily StatCare of NE Ohio - Independence
Hours listed · see hours6160 Brecksville Rd, Independence, OH 441310.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence is located at Crown Center II, 5001 Rockside Rd 1st Fl, Independence, OH 44131.
You can reach Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence at (216) 986-4000.
Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence is listed with Cigna, Aetna, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center Independence before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.