Children's Business Campus
5901 Lincoln Dr, Edina, MN 55436
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 2.4 mi from the center of Edina
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- BCBS Minnesota2 plans
- UMR1 plan
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (4)
- Aware
- High Value
- XME
- N4
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Children's Business Campus
Children's Business Campus is an urgent care center at 5901 Lincoln Dr, Edina, MN 55436. It is about 2.4 miles from the center of Edina, and the nearest other city we list is Hopkins, 2.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including BCBS Minnesota, UMR and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (952) 992-5740
- To the center of Edina
- 2.4 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Children's Business Campus to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (952) 992-5740 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Children's Business Campus for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Edina
- Hours listed · see hours4010 W 65th St, Edina, MN 554353.4 mi from this listing
M Health Fairview Clinic - Edina
Hours listed · see hours6545 France Ave S, Edina, MN 554353.6 mi from this listingUniversity of Minnesota Health Heart Care
Hours listed · see hours6405 France Ave S, Edina, MN 554353.6 mi from this listingFairview Southdale Hospital: Slipka-Marinos Gina M MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm6401 France Ave S, Edina, MN 554353.6 mi from this listingPark Nicollet urgent careEdina
Hours not listed · call to confirm70th France, Edina, MN 554353.7 mi from this listingFairview Geriatric Services
Hours listed · see hours3400 W 66th St #290, Edina, MN 554353.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Children's Business Campus is located at 5901 Lincoln Dr, Edina, MN 55436.
You can reach Children's Business Campus at (952) 992-5740.
Children's Business Campus is listed with BCBS Minnesota, UMR, UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Children's Business Campus directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Children's Business Campus before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.