CHI St. Vincent West
16221 St Vincent Way, Little Rock, AR 72223
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 9.7 mi from the center of Little Rock
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About CHI St. Vincent West
CHI St. Vincent West is an urgent care center at 16221 St Vincent Way, Little Rock, AR 72223. It is about 9.7 miles from the center of Little Rock, and the nearest other city we list is Maumelle, 7.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet. It has 1 published review on this site, averaging 5.0 out of 5.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (501) 552-8150
- To the center of Little Rock
- 9.7 mi
- Reviews
- 1, average 5.0 of 5
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call CHI St. Vincent West to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (501) 552-8150 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask CHI St. Vincent West for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
- 5 out of 5Diane LewisSeptember 10, 2025
Very happy with this WLR urgent care. Fast, efficient, with little waiting. I wish they were open on weekends.
Other urgent care centers in Little Rock
- Hours listed · see hours16101 Cantrell Rd #114, Little Rock, AR 722232.7 mi from this listing
MedExpress Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours12300 Chenal Pkwy, Little Rock, AR 722112.9 mi from this listingCentral Arkansas Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm14524 Cantrell Rd #160, Little Rock, AR 722233.0 mi from this listingSessions Group
Hours not listed · call to confirm11711 Hermitage Rd, Little Rock, AR 722113.3 mi from this listingChenal Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours11600 Chenal Pkwy #5, Little Rock, AR 722113.3 mi from this listingARC Express Walk-in Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm11524 North Rodney Parham Road #8 72211, Little Rock, AR 722123.4 mi from this listing
Questions
CHI St. Vincent West is located at 16221 St Vincent Way, Little Rock, AR 72223.
You can reach CHI St. Vincent West at (501) 552-8150.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact CHI St. Vincent West directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with CHI St. Vincent West before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.